Studio :Paradise Beach
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The 40 m² Studio :Paradise Beach Anse Marcel overlooks the sea and is situated only a 5-minute walk from Anse Marcel Beach. Wi-Fi and free private parking are also available at this 1-bedroom apartment.
The 18th century military Fort Louis is 7 km from the beachfront apartment, while Tropismes Gallery is 2.2 km away. Take a peaceful 10 minutes' stroll into the heart of Anse Marcel city centre. Studio :Paradise Beach is 10 minutes by car from the Pinel Island.
The apartment includes a balcony and a dressing room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Studio :Paradise Beach provides a fully equipped kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. This property is located 5 km from Grand-Case airport.
- Airports
- Grand-Case Airport6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach?
Guests of this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Tropismes Gallery, placed 5 minutes away by car. Other sights are the secluded clothing-optional Happy Bay Beach (3.7 km) as well as Pinel Island (2.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Studio :Paradise Beach?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Studio :Paradise Beach to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach?
A stay at this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach begins at $290. - ❓
Does Studio :Paradise Beach offer parking?
Studio :Paradise Beach has complimentary private parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Le Calypso, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach. Additionally, they can try out Anse Marcel Beach, which specializes in European dishes, conveniently found around 200 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Studio :Paradise Beach?
Yes, pets are allowed at Studio :Paradise Beach. - ❓
Does this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Studio :Paradise Beach is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 40 square meters.